You are viewing Huntington, Cheshire West and Chester. The main page on huntington.uk is Huntington, South Staffordshire, Staffordshire.Back to Huntington
←Back to overview
Crime · Huntington

Reported crime in Huntington

124 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 28 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
124
Rate / 1,000
28
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5948%
Anti social behaviour1714%
Public order1310%
Criminal damage and arson1210%
Other theft97%
Vehicle crime76%
Shoplifting22%
Other crime22%
Bicycle theft11%
Burglary11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences961232512652659
Anti social behaviour2122152217
Public order132131213
Criminal damage and arson224111112
Other theft1321119
Vehicle crime1111217
Shoplifting112
Other crime112
Bicycle theft11
Burglary11
Drugs11
Total121318991153178613124
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Huntington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,444.