You are viewing Huntington, Little Wenlock parish, Telford and Wrekin. The main page on huntington.uk is Huntington, South Staffordshire, Staffordshire.Back to Huntington
←Back to overview
Crime · Huntington

Reported crime in the parish of Little Wenlock

153 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 56 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Little Wenlock, which includes Huntington. There are no separate figures for Huntington. What each figure covers

Total incidents
153
Rate / 1,000
56
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6542%
Anti social behaviour2114%
Criminal damage and arson138%
Other theft117%
Public order107%
Drugs107%
Burglary85%
Vehicle crime75%
Other crime53%
Possession of weapons11%
Theft from the person11%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences453852836911165
Anti social behaviour13313233221
Criminal damage and arson31113111113
Other theft1111123111
Public order1212111110
Drugs11322110
Burglary121228
Vehicle crime1112117
Other crime12115
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Robbery11
Total814111515818131014198153
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Huntington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,753.